Some

family

history

Vorfahren, deren Eltern beide unbekannt (oder unsicher) sind

Ancestors whose parents are both unknown (or uncertain)

 

Please do get in touch (via email address at the bottom of this page) if any of these names mean anything to you. Some up-to-date orphans are also on the wanted list on the main genealogy page. Most recent orphan ancestors (i.e. most embarrassing gaps!) first. Persons mentioned in () are for context only, they are not orphans. Double line spacing within one generation indicates switch to a different geographic region.

 

Generation 6 (* 1784-1830)

Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Groß / Gross / Grohs * 25.03.1830 Breslau (Wroclaw), parents may be Georg Friedrich Groß from Breslau and Rosina Wursten from Chursangwitz
oo Rosina Faudner * Chursangwitz (Kurzatkowic)

Johann Mentzel * 1795, + 15.02.1855 Skronskau (OS)
oo Johanna Pfeiffer * 1800, + 30.1.1869 Skronskau

 

Carl Wilhelm Nagel + vor 1863 (Colon in Möllbergen)
oo Marie Christine Neuhaus
(Sohn Christian * 1836 Möllbergen)

Carl Heinrich Schilling + nach 1863 (Colon in Neesen)
oo Marie-Luise Stohlmann / Stolman
(Tochter Luise * 1841 Neesen)
((Der Name Stolman geht auf Johann Christoffer Ernstmeier zurück, der in den Bauernhof Stolman in Klosterbauerschaft, Kreis Herford, einheiratete und den Namen annahm. Genaue Verbindung zwischen JC Ernstmeier und Marie-Luise Stohlmann unklar.))

 

Generation 7 (* 1756-1806)

Gottlieb Faudner * Chursangwitz
(Vater von Rosina Faudner, s.o.)

 

Adam Eberle (Ortsbürger in Ober-Mumbach)
oo Anna Margaretha Quick
(Sohn Peter Eberle * 1802 Birkenau)

Georg Schütz
oo Catharina Margaretha Kadel
(Tochter Anna Eva * 1795 Geißenbach)

Anna Katharina Treusch * 19.03.1784 Hiltersklingen + 04.08.1831, oo 22.02.1800
(oo Joh. Michael Schütz)
(Sohn Johann Michael Schütz * 1801 Zotzenbach)

Johann Peter Röder * 25.02.1756 + 14.04.1827 Zotzenbach
oo 13.07.1784 Anna Barbara Bangert * 17.01.1765 Mengelbach + 22.01.1836 Rimbach
(Tochter Anna Barbara R&oum;der * 1803 Zotzenbach)

Margaretha Reinig
(oo Johann Adam Schmidt, Mittershausen)
(Sohn Johann Peter Schmidt * 1784/85)

Anna Maria Schäfer
(oo Johannes Schmidt, Mittershausen)
(Tochter Anna Margaretha Schmidt * 1795/96)

 

Elisabeth Knievels
(oo 29.10.1793 Schwaney Johann Bernhard Bentfeld; Tochter Josepha Bentfeld * 1797)

 

Generation 8 (* 1726-1770)

Franz Josef Kaiser
(Tochter Eva * 1794 Grötzingen) Unteroffizier im kaiserl. österreichischen Regiment Pelegrini (=49.Inf.Reg.)
(oo Margaretha Elisabeth Wüst * 18. 2.1766 Münzesheim)

Johann Georg Müller
oo 17.11.1767 Margaretha Riebel + 27.12.1813 Godramstein (76 J.a.)

Heinrich Becker
oo Barbara Neubeck
(Tochter Juliane Becker * 03.10.1785 Böchingen)

 

Heinrich /Henrich Tüselman / Düselmann * Herne + 26.0 9.1770 Bochum (68 J.a.)
oo Anna Elisabeth Siepmann / Sypman + 14.12.1788 Bochum (82 J.a.)
(Sohn Georg * 1757 Dortmund)

Christophel Wilsberg
(oo Anna Sybille / Elisabeth Wolff / Wolffs)
(Tochter Margarete Wilsberg * 1765 Krefeld)

 

Johann Michael Schütz * 12.12.1744 + 20.03.1808 Zotzenbach
oo 11.06.1771 Gertraud Joachim * 27.10.1756 Reisen + 29.10.1823

 

Johann Henrich Steinmeier / Pollvogt
oo 27.11.1803 Steinhagen Christine Detert

 

Generation 9 (* 1704-1748)

Sofia Magdalena Germer * 08.03.1710 Münzesheim
(oo 07.07.1739 Münzesheim Mathäus Hörle)

Hieronymus Jungbluth
ooKatharina Sophia Sebastian
(Tochter Christine Jungbluth * 1744 Böchingen)

 

Peter Giesen / Gysen
(Sohn Matthias Giesen * * ca. 1728 Giesenkirchen ; + 1816 Krefeld)

Paul Vossen
oo Sibille Bacher / Bachus (?)

 

Christian Trust
oo Catharina Elisabeth Schütz
(Sohn Bernhard Trust * 1753/54 Ellershausen/Frankenberg)

Michael Kauer * Heinzenbach
oo Eva Katharina Philippi, verw. Adam, * 1708 Heinzenbach
(Sohn Christian * 1740 Kirchberg)

Franz Nicol Andre / Andrae * ca. 1705, Gerichtsschöffe in Gebroth
oo Maria Magdalena NN

 

Bernhard Lütkemeyer
oo Anna Maria Paschen
(Sohn Christian Lütkemeyer * 1736 Schwaney)

Meinolph Rustemeyer
oo Elisabeth Schiver
(Tochter Agnes Rustemeyer * 1741 Schwaney)

Johannes Rustemeyer
oo Anna Maria Böddeker
(Sohn Gerhardus Rustemeyer * 1734 Schwaney)

Hermann Maess
oo 13.2.1732 Agnes Bentler
(Tochter Anna Maria * Schwaney)

Johann Conrad Bentfeld
oo Anna Maria Schwartz
(Sohn Conrad * 1726 Schwaney)

Engelhard Koch
oo 13.4.1724 Elisabeth Ripen
(Tochter Gertrud * Schwaney)

 

Generation 10 (* 1645-1717)

Bißinger Georg Friedrich (Tochter Margaretha oo 12. 9.1758 Flehingen mit Johann Leonhard Pfersching)

Hannß Georg Hoffmann * um 1697 Backstädt/Hohenlohe + 14. 4.1762 Spöck

Anna Elisabeth NN * um 1710
(oo Hans Jakob Benz *1709 Elsenz)

Anna Maria NN * 1715
(oo Johann Martin Gauderer * 1705 Elsenz)

 

Anna Apollonia Schmidt
(oo 1724 Wollmesheim Johann Jakob Klundt)

Johannes Bodang

Heinrich Hust

Jacob Zittel
oo Catharina NN

Anna Francisca NN
(oo Johann Nikolaus Simon, Schmied in Fischbach)

Maria Salome NN
(oo Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines Paul Trimbach)

 

Peter Wolf
oo Elsgen NN
(Sohn Thiel Wolffs * 1699 Mülheim/Ruhr)

Gerd Röshof
ooElsgen NN
(Tochter Anna Margaretha Röshof * 1704/05 Mülheim/Ruhr)

 

Johannes de la Strada * Italien (Capri?)
(oo 1681 Wetzlar Elisabeth Hemmler)
(Sohn Joannes Baptista de la Strada oo 1728 Nievern Anna Catharina Jacobs)

Susanna NN + 1711
(oo Leonardus Jacob)
(Tochter Anna Catharina Jacobs * 1705/06 Nievern)

 

Ludwig Michel * 1680 Sargenroth
oo ca 1710 Maria Elisabeth NN * 1681

Adam Kuntz * 1680/81 + 30. 6.1765 (84J)
oo Anna Katharina NN * 1679/80 + 24. 9.1760 (80J)
(Tochter Elisabetha Marg. * Sargenroth)

Friedrich Strack * (17th cent.) Argenthal

Anton Augustin * Riegenroth
(oo Maria Catharina Caspers aus Argenthal)
(Tochter Elisabeth Catherina * 1709)

Johann Hermann * 1694 Sargenroth
(Sohn Arnold oo 1754 Simmern)

Johann Nicolaus Reuter * 6. 8.1679 Ohlweiler + 4.12.1731
(I.oo 24.2.1699 Anna Catharina Geiss)
(II.oo 29. 1.1704 Anna Elisabeth Meurer)
(Tochter Anna Eva * 1715)

Gertrud NN (oo vor 1699 Christoph Philippi aus Heinzenbach

Anna Margaretha NN * 1681/82 Pleizenhausen + 7. 5.1752 (70 J.a.)
(oo 3. 7.1704 Pleizenhausen Johann Paul Schuh, * 1681)

 

Heinrich Schmidt, Küfermeister, Bender in Idstein
oo Anna Apollonia Thiel

Lorenz Fischer, Bauer in Ober-Seelbach
oo Maria Margaretha NN

 

Johann Just Weiß * Schlesien
(oo Maria Elisabetha Straus * 1681 Königsberg, Hessen)
(Sohn Johannes * 1704 Königsberg, Hessen)

Dorothea Elisabeth Hammersin / Hammes
(oo Martin Philipp Nicolaus Ebner *1681, Konrektor an der Lateinschule Trarbach)

 

Paul Freyschmidt
oo Elisabeth Pyroth
(Sohn Paulus Freischmid * ca. 1697 Hellenthal)

Johann Pyroth
oo Elisabeth Theissen
(Tochter Maria Piroth * ca. 1705 Hellenthal)

 

Jacob Meyer zu Ummeln gen. Hinnei * um 1685
oo 1715 Brackwede: Trin Ilsabein Hinney
(Tochter Anne Catherine Hinnei * 1731 Senne

Johann Wilhelm Pahde
(Sohn Wilhelm Pahde oo 1741 Steinhagen: Annamaria Dopheide)

Anna Ilsabein Goldbecker * um 1700
(oo 1717 Isselhorst: Johann Dopheide)
Tochter Anna Maria Dopheide, s.o.

 

Generation 11 (*1637-1687)

Johann Georg Gezelman, Metzger in Flehingen

Johann Bernhard Heinrich, Bürger zu Kürnbach
(Tochter Anna Magdalena Heinrich *1698 Kürnbach

Johann Jacob Fechtlin, Bürger zu Kleingartach (Kraichgau)
(Tochter Anna Katharina Fechtlein * um 1691)

Georg Germer * um 1619 + 1682 Münzesheim
oo Anna NN * um 1626
(Sohn Georg Germer * um 1658)

Hannß Georg Stober Bürger, Gerichtsverwandter * um 1674 + 18. 7.1734 Spöck
oo 16. 2.1692 Spöck (lutherisch) Catharina Strauß * um 1674 + 4. 1.1736 Spöck

Anna Barbara NN
(oo Hans Jakob Benz * 1687 Elsenz)
(Sohn Hans Jakob Benz * 1709 Elsenz)

Hans Jakob Gauderer * 1680 Adelshofen
(oo Katharina Bär * um 1677 Oberrifferswil, CH)
(Sohn Johann Martin Gauderer * 1705 Elsenz)

Anna Hieb
(oo Johann Georg Klundt)
(Sohn Johann Jakob Klundt oo 1724 Wollmesheim: Anna Apollonia Schmidt, s.o.)

Margaretha NN + 20.12.1708 Niederhosenbach
(oo vor 1673 Johannes Simon)

 

Trine Wiffels (oo 1620 Elspe mit Jost Hammeke)

Leonhard Jacob (Jaque) * ca. 1650? kam in 1670ern vermutl. aus Wallonien nach Fachbach, 1697-1701 Schulthei? in Fachbach
oo Johanna NN

Johann Zeutzem * Horchheim oo Magdalena NN

Magdalena NN * 1651 + 28. 5.1739
(oo Mathias Immig * 1657 Fronhofen + 17. 7.1728 (71J))

Anna Maria NN + 1696
oo J. Velten Schlosser + 27. 1.1732

Gabriel Ludwig * 4. 3.1660 Riegenroth 6. 5.1717 Riegenroth
oo 1690
Maria Margaretha NN * 1667/68 + 28.11.1741 (73 J.) Riegenroth

Michael Bauer * 19. 4.1667 Neuerkirch
(oo 8. 7.1687 Anna Catharina Tesch * 1662 Neuerkirch

Helene Catharina Kunz / Cunz    
(oo Johann Peter Merten * Wahlbach) (Tochter Anna Elisabeth Merten * 1694 Wahlbach)

Maria Agnes NN
(oo Johann Caspers * 1644 Argenthal + 1693)

Lorenz Philippi
oo Anna Catarina Röer * Heinzenbach

Johannes Meurer * Ravengiersburg
oo Catharina NN
(Tochter Anna Elisabeth * 1684)

(Johann Nicolaus Kuhn 1683 Bürger zu Simmern)
oo 1675 Elisabeth Willmann * Krefeld

Johann Heinrich Schwarz * 1659 Großenerich, Sachsen
(oo 1680 Catharina Geiß verw. Klüppel * 1653 Kümbdchen bei Simmern)

Angelika NN * 1639 + 3. 8.1710 (71 J. a.)
(oo 1661 Hans Jakob Schuh * 1637)

Philipp Straus * Königsberg (Hessen) oo Mariche NN

Johann Jacob Ebner, Konrektor an der Lateinschule in Trarbach, * 1646 Trarbach, stammte aus Ungarn

Tilmann Keuer * um 1660 + nach 1696
oo vor 1682 Gertrud Vader * um 1660 + nach 1696 (Hellenthal?)

Peter Bruch * um 1660 Heimbach? + nach 1702

Johann Drees * um 1650 Bronsfeld
II.oo 1680 Margaretha Kuhl

Arnold Lüperts * um 1650 Bronsfeld + 1688-1708
oo vor 1672 Maria Huperts * um 1650 Hellenthal + nach 1688

Firmondt Pieroth
oo Cathrin Basters

Paul Pyroth (junior) * vor 1650 Hellenthal ? + nach 1678
oo vor 1668 Johanna Balters + nach 1678

Heinrich Thus + nach 1686
oo um 1675 Maria Vader * vor 1660 + nach 1709

 

Hans Schmidt (Inh. Herbertshube, Mittershausen u.d. Hennenhube Scheuerberg)
oo 1638 Anna Kistenmacher

Ilsabein NN * um 1641
(oo Jacob Obbelau * 1657 Senne)

Anna Catharina Ilsabein Austmann * um 1658
(oo Johann Heinrich Dopheide)

 

Generation 12 (*1606-1664)

Hans Wilser d. Ä. * um 1616 Bötzen bei Biel (CH)
oo um 1638 Katharina Hiltmann / Hiltbold

Leonard Dürrmann * um 1602, + 1665 Münzesheim
oo Regina NN

Hansen Winterle

Anna NN
(oo Jacob Wagner * 1618)

Leonhard Wüst
oo Maria NN + 1711 Münzesheim

Anna NN
(oo Conrad Dürrmann d.J.)

Georg Ramminger

Johann Loder

Margaretha Bauer * um 1653
(oo 1672 Münzesheim: Johann Dörich)

Johann Ulrich Freyer

Jacob Hörrle
oo Anna NN

Hans Baumann

Hans Bernhard Seutter * um 1599 + 1666 Münzesheim
oo Catharina NN * um 1613 + 1675 Münzesheim

Jakob Bauer * um 1603 + 1675 Münzesheim
oo Eva Barbara NN * um 1613 + 1678 Münzesheim

Georg Stamm
oo 1657 Anna Bletscher

Heinrich Bär * um 1643 Oberrifferswil (CH) + 1682 Elsenz
oo Elisabeth NN

Jonas Klundt

Jakob Trimbach + Sainte Marie aux Mines, Elsass
oo Ermelind NN

Peter E. Immig * 1617 Ohlweiler ?
oo Gertrud NN * 1621 Biebern

Anna Catharina NN
(oo 1654 Melchior Schlosser * 1627, Schmied in Bergenhausen)

Christina NN
(oo 1653 Johann Peter Tesch * 1624 Simmern)

Nicolaus Wagner, Müller in Steinbach
oo um 1640 Maria Catharina NN

Wendel Becker * Laubenheim

Maria NN
(oo 1639 Johannes Müller *1613 Weidelbach)

Hans Caspars, welscher Zimmermann in Horn
oo Johannet NN

Christoph Steffen
oo Eva NN

Christian Kleidt, Schultheis in Unzenberg

(Tochter Anna Catharina Kleidt oo 1680 Christoph Steffen aus Göbenhausen)

Konrad Cuhn, Küfer + 1675 Kirchberg

Anna Gertrud NN
(oo Mathias Wilhelm Schüer * 1606 + 1675 Kirchberg)

Walpurgis NN
(oo * um 1612 Heidelberg (?), 1672 Förster in Rheinböllen)

Nikolas Reichhard, Hofmann auf dem Wimmersbacher Hof

Hans Jakob Hebel + 1651 Bürger, Rotgerber zu Simmern
oo 1639 Anna Katharina NN

Hans Schuster + 1664, Schuhmacher in Simmern
oo Agneta NN

Hans Nicolaus Müller * Holzbach

Hans Dörr

Katharina Münster * Wendelheim
(oo 1633 Nikolaus Schuh)

Generation 13 (*1580-1636)

Alexander Wagner + 1621 Oberacker (CH)

Hans Jacob Dörich * um 1619 +1673 Münzesheim
oo Anna NN * um 1613 + 1677 Münzesheim

Hans Frick * Knonau + 1646 Knonau (CH)
oo Elisabeth Häberling

Heinrich Schleipfer * (Ober)Rifferswil
oo 1630 Rifferswil: Anna Egli

Christian Ludwig * um 1618 Kur-Sachsen + 1676 Steinsfurt
oo Maria Schäfer * 1623 Steinsfurt + 1689 Steinsfurt

Ottilia NN + 1666 Elsenz
(oo Hans Andreas Benz * um 1590)

Katharina NN + 1682 Elsenz
(oo Georg Benz * 1606 Elsenz)

Valentin Huber * um 1605 + 1686
oo Barbara NN * um 1618 + 1688 Hilsbach

Jonas Brenneisen * um 1626 + 1682 Reihen
oo Magdalena Brehm * 1636 Reihen + 1700 Reihen

Jakob Kaier * um 1600 Mühlbach, Kanton Bern (CH) + 1683 Elsenz
oo Apollonia NN * um 1601 Mühlbach, Kanton Bern (CH) + 1675 Elsenz

Maria NN * um 1625 + 1675 Elsenz
(oo Hans Benz * um 1600 + 1672 Elsenz)

Hans Wirth, Schäfer in Elsenz
oo Margaretha NN

Johann Jakob Saass, Ratsmitglied in Munster, Elsass
oo Elisabeth NN

Andreas Fabry, Ratsmitglied in Munster
oo Salome NN

Johannes Schlosser * 1600, Schultheiß und Schmied in Bergenhausen
oo 1627 Christina NN

Franz Tesch + 1626 Simmern
oo Margarete NN + 1625

Nicolaus Müller +1636 Weidelbach
oo Elsa NN

Hans Franz Merten * 1603 Wahlbach

Velten Schüler, Geünden

Hans Dammi + 1614 Kirn, Baumwollweber, 1597 eingewandert
oo 1598 Elisabeth NN, Witwe des Urban Welsch

Katarina Bilger + 1671 Simmern
(oo 1611 Johann Conrad Mohr, Landschreiber in Simmern)
(oo 1636 Gottfried Kolb, Pfarrer in Simmern)

Franz Schuh + 19. 3.1640 Im Jahr 1613 Bürger, Glaser, Schöffe, Almosenpfleger zu Simmern
oo Katharina Tesch * Kirchberg

 

Generation 14 (*1550-1600)

Andreas Benz + 1622 Hühnerfauth der Kellerei Hilsbach

Jakob Creutzer, Metzger in Kirn
oo NN Emich

Hans Mohr * Gemünden

Johann Dopheide + um 1583 Isselhorst - identisch mit Jean Maynier d'Oppède, * um 1515 Oppède, Luberon ?

 

Generation 15 (*1510-1570)

Lauer Endres Andres + vor 1576, Metzger in Kirn
(oo Eulalie Culman)

Adam Kub

Ulrich Emich

 

Generation 16 (*1470-1540)

Hen Culman Bürger in Kirn 1576
(Tochter Eulalie Culman oo Lauer Andres)

 

Generation 17 (*1430-1510)

Contz Schmidt, 1468 Schleifmüller am Werth in Kirn
(Sohn Conrad Schmidt + 1542-52, auch Schleifmüller)

 


 

  • Last known ancestors

  • Migrants

  • Familien Chronik der Familie Weiss (a previous write-up, from 1891)

  • Other documents

  •  


     

    home

    blog

    twitter

    last update:

    10.10.2014